CHOOSE YOUR BEST CARPET WITH PHYSICAL SAMPLES

We know it’s not easy to choose without seeing and touching first. That’s why we encourage you to request samples of the carpet you like:

  • 1
    Click on "request sample" on the page of the rug you like.
  • 2
    It is only 5 euros per sample.
Choose your samples

Privacy Policy

Who is the Data Controller?

Identity: MOQUETAS ROLS, SA. VAT Number A-03987245 (hereinafter, “ROLS CARPETS”).

Physical Address: CALLE CALP (INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FAIMA), S/N – NAVE 70 – Alicante

Email: info@rolscarpets.com

Phone: 965 400 979

What Personal Data Do We Process?

Within the framework of various processing activities carried out within the organization, the following types of data are collected:

  • Identifying information.
  • Academic and professional data.
  • Employment details.
  • Personal characteristics.


For What Purpose and Specific Cases Do We Process Personal Data?

At www.rolscarpets.com, personal data is processed for the following purposes:

Customers: To carry out the sale of goods and services, payment gateway, offers, quotes, and contracts, customer service, contact, and commercial relationships.
Newsletter: To send information about news, updates, products, and services related to us or our sector through the provided means.
Contact: To respond to inquiries about the products and services offered, as well as to answer any other type of questions sent by users.
Join Us: To conduct internal personnel selection processes, both current and future. Personal characteristics.
No profiles will be created, nor automated decisions made based on the personal data collected.

What Is the Legal Basis for Data Processing?

In the organization, personal data may be processed based on:

Consent: By accessing our website and filling out forms or sending us data through the provided electronic contact means, you accept this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we rely on the user’s consent for the processing of their data. Additionally, we inform you that we will only use personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and, in general, we will request your consent for purposes other than those for which you initially granted it. Finally, you can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us through the means indicated in this privacy policy.
For responding to requests, the interested party must provide the minimum requested information. Otherwise, they may not be attended to.

How Long Do We Process Personal Data?

At www.rolscarpets.com, personal data is processed for the following periods:

(I) The period established by law.

(II) The period necessary to fulfill operational obligations.

Data will be retained for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine any potential liabilities arising from that purpose and data processing, in accordance with the regulations mentioned above, as well as the periods established in the archives and documentation regulations that are applicable.

With Whom Do We Share Personal Data?

To fulfill the purposes described above, personal data may be shared with:

Service providers who perform services on our behalf.
In general, we inform you of the following data transfers outside the European Economic Area: MailChimp for sending commercial information, enabled by the following appropriate safeguard: Standard Contractual Clauses. You can find more information at the following link.

What Rights Can You Exercise?

Under European regulations, the rights that apply to you are as follows:

Access: The right to request information from the data controller about whether your personal data is being processed.
Rectification: The right to request the correction of inaccurate or incomplete data.
Objection: The right to object to the processing of your personal data or its cessation.
Automated Individual Decisions: The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, that has legal effects on you or significantly affects you.
Restriction: The right to suspend the processing of your personal data in certain cases.
Deletion or Erasure: The right to request the deletion of your personal data.
Portability: The right to request that the data controller provide your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format to another controller.

The maximum time limit for responding to your request is 30 days from its receipt, which may be extended for a maximum of 2 months when necessary.

You can exercise your rights through the following means:

Email to info@rolscarpets.com, providing documentation to verify your identity (copy of the front of your National ID card or equivalent).
Postal mail to the address of the data controller, providing documentation to verify your identity (copy of the front of your National ID card or equivalent).
In any case, you can request the supervision of the Spanish Data Protection Agency through its website.


Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be revised to update changes in current legislation, update procedures for collecting and using personal information, the introduction of new services, or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective upon publication on the website, so it is important to regularly review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of any changes.